題名:六週高強度間歇訓練對一般高中男子心肺適能之影響

本研究之目的在於探討六週高強度間歇訓練(high intensity interval training, HIIT)對一般高中男子心肺適能之影響。受試者為22名一般高中男生,隨機分為 高強度間歇訓練組(HIIT組, n=7)、持續跑訓練組(continuous running training, CRT組, n=7)與控制組(n=8)。各組訓練前、後皆進行三種心肺功能相關檢測:1600公尺跑走測驗、安靜心跳率及安靜血壓值測量。HIIT組每週訓練3次,每次進行為8至12組8秒全力衝刺並間隔40秒動態休息的高強度間歇訓練;CRT組每週亦訓練3次,每次訓練為800至1600公尺的持續跑,訓練強度介於最大心跳率的70-75%之間;控制組不做任何訓練介入。六週訓練結束後,間隔一週進行後測,所得結果以混合設計二因子變異數分析比較組內及組間的差異,顯著水準為α=.05。研究結果顯示,HIIT組及CRT組的1600公尺跑走後測成績皆顯著優於前測成績,CRT組進步幅度為12.14%,HIIT組為6.43%,控制組前後測無顯著差異。各組在訓練前和訓練後的安靜心跳率及血壓值均無顯著變化,組間亦未達顯著差異。研究結論為六週的高強度間歇訓練及持續跑訓練均可以有效提昇高中男生的1600公尺跑走成績,但無法有效改變安靜心跳率及安靜血壓值等生理指數。

The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of six-week high-intensity interval training on cardiopulmonary fitness of senior high school non-athlete boys. Twenty-two volunteers of senior high-school male students were randomly divided into three groups: high-intensity interval training group (HIIT group, n=7), continued-running training group (CRT group, n=7), and the control group (n=8). Before training, the participants underwent 3 cardiopulmonary function tests: 1600 meter walk-run test, resting heart rate test, and resting blood pressure test. The HIIT group trained three times per week for six weeks. Each of training consisted of 8-12 sets of 8-second maximal sprints alternating with 40-second active recovery. The CRT group trained three times per week for six weeks. The content of trainings was 800-1600 meters of continuous running, with training intensity ranged between 70-75% HRmax. The control group received no training intervention. After seven weeks the posttest was tested (six weeks of training and the seventh week of rest). The two-factor mixed design ANOVA statistical analysis was used. In the 1600-meter walk-run test, post-test scores of the HIIT group and the CRT group were significantly better than the pre-test scores (p<.05), with a CRT progress margin of 12.14%, and HIIT of 6.43%. However, no significant differences were found within the pre-test and post-test of resting heart rate, and resting blood pressure among the three groups. The findings of this study demonstrated that high-intensity interval training of short time and short distance can enhance the cardiopulmonary fitness of senior high school boys, and its effectiveness is as good as that of continued-running training. But there is no effective for improving the physiological index.