題名:話し言葉における「というか」の考察--『日本語話し言葉コーパス』の「自由対談」による事例の考察

本研究是以自然談話『日語談話資料庫(CSJ)』的「自由封談」為資料來觀察連接對里面母語話者問「toiuka」的出現位置和意圖,以意味論的機能,語用論的機能,禮貌論的機能的視點來作分析,結果如下。文頭的「toiuka」其有話題提示的前置功能,會話filler表現的功能,也發揮語用論機能中「參加行為管理」的機能。另外也有「共話行為調整」的功能表現出和對方之間的聯繫,主要是積極性禮貌的功能另外依照情況則有時帶有消極性禮貌的功能。「toiuka」在文中的情況很多都是在傳達主體的躊躇成另外有時也有維持會話發話權的功能。以語用論的觀點來說主要是發揮「成情態度表明」的功能。總而言之就是主體對自己的表現用微妙的態度來呈現,採用不想太過壓抑的軟化對策。即使對自己話題有信心但對待對方直言而帶猶豫的態度和消極性的禮貌有關

This research is observing the appearance position and intention of adjacency pair "toiuka" in "free dialogue" in Corpus of Spontaneous Japanese(CSJ), From the viewpoint of semantics, pragmatics, and politeness to do qualitative research. The result is as follows. "toiuka" appears in start of sentence has the function of introduction for topic indication, filler in conversation, and exhibition of "Management for joining behavior" in pragmatics theory. Moreover, also has function of "Adjustment for conversation behavior" to show the connection relationship with partner. This means positive politeness, but sometimes it means negative politeness depends on the situation. "toiuka" appears in the middle of sentence shows speaker's hesitation, also has the function of keeping the start speaking in conversation. From the viewpoint of pragmatics theory it means a manifestation for expressing emotion attitude. In a word, it a subtle attitude to show speaker's appearance. Adopt a soft strategy and avoid to be constraint. This expression is related to hesitation attitude and negative politeness to show hesitation to tell partner directly even though speakers have confidence on his own self