題名:從法制層面分析P2P網路借貸在中國大陸造成之影響--兼論臺灣之展望與衝擊

金融科技的發展為社會帶來了便利同時也帶來了衝擊,P2P網路借貸屬於金融科技的其中一項分支。對於民眾而言,P2P網路借貸所帶來的全新思維,相較於傳統借貸的手續繁雜是簡便且迅速的。然而,新型態的行業所產生的問題在沒有法律加以限制的情況下,勢必對社會造成極大的影響。本文藉由中國大陸在P2P網路借貸的先行及所面對到的問題與法規範的制定做出論述,希望藉由中國大陸的經驗提供台灣未來在面對P2P網路借貸專法所造成的衝擊時,能夠以一個較為完善的角度面對,並同時制定屬於台灣金融科技下的P2P網路借貸專法。本文以法社會學的思考從社會角度與法律間進行討論,並透過比較法的使用,比較中國大陸與台灣在法制層面下就P2P網路借貸之不同態度。期許本文能對將來金融科技下P2P網路借貸專法的制定作出個人微小之貢獻。

The development of Fintech brings convenience and impacts to the society, P2P Lending is a part of Fintech. P2P Lending is the brand new paradigm. Comparing to complex procedures of conventional lending, it is easier and faster. However, the problems emerging in the new type of industry without new law constraints can doom the society. The study discusses the problems and regulations of P2P Lending in China and expects to provide the advices according to China's experience when Taiwan face the impacts from P2P lending, we can solve the problem from comprehensive angles and set Tenancies Act. The study will discuss with Sociology of law from social and law angles. Comparing the different attitudes of P2P lending between China and Taiwan under law angle by comparative method. Hope this study can contribute to the regulation of P2P lending in the future.