題名:〈葉淨能詩〉研究

清末敦煌石室的發現,震動了國際學術界。其中出土的文獻,大部份均為與佛教有關或為佛教或歷史人物的變文故事,以宗教的觀點來說,敦煌存在著大量的佛教變文,當然可視為佛教徒為了傳教,而將艱深的佛教經典,改編成通俗的變文故事,來向下層人民傳播教義,但在佛教盛行的敦煌,卻出現了一個以宣揚道教故事為主的〈葉淨能詩〉,它孤立的出現,的確是一個奇特的現象。本文擬從歷史上的史實整理,以看出葉淨能歷史上的形象,再者筆者將再接者探討說書人如何將葉淨能由人格至神格的演變加以探討,並探討其情節在後世的繁衍與其意義,以看出兩者相互雜糅而至成書的結果。

The discovery of Dun-huang was a great thing. There were many works of the literature had found. Most of the works were about the literature of the Buddhism. It shows the beliefs of the Tang dynasty. But there was a special work about the poems that had written by Yeh Jin-Nen. Those poems was written in the opinion of the Daoism. This article is focus on why the poems that had written by Yeh Jin-Nen could spread among those works of the Buddhism. It must has a reason and maybe shows a different thought while the whole surrounding feeling had been partial in the Buddhism.