題名:海峽兩岸「道教文學」研究資料(1926~2005)概況簡析

本文盡可能收目前海峽兩岸所有有關「道教文學」之研究論文,所得資料去其初重,共有364筆,依地區、文本年代和研究重點主題分類簡析。全文共分四段,分別為:壹、前言:貳、臺灣區道教文學研究資料概況簡析;參、大陸及香港地四教文學研究資料概況簡析;肆、結語。寫作目的有以下幾點:一來可檢視當前道教文學之研究體裁及重點是否有所偏廢;其次是比較海峽兩岸有關道教文學研究重點及立場之異同;三者是為筆皷未來將進一步觀察目前所有道教文學之研方法和理論,試圖歸納屬於「道教文學」自身脈絡特有之詮釋理論架構,並探討其與中國文學理論發展之關係,在此先作一文獻資料上之整理準備(此研歸納之結論將另文發表)。最後附帶提供對「道教文學」有興趣之研究者,有一資料檢尋上之方便參考。

According to areas, the classification of major subjects, and texts in order of time, this paper, wherever possible, including all information about related research papers on “Taoist literature” status quo on both sides of Taiwan Straits, comments on them form an overall point of view. The duplicate items of those research papers was pruned away, as a result, the statistic of those papers is 364. The content of this paper inclusive of four parts is as follows: (1) preface; (2) general analysis on Taoist literary research materials in Taiwan area; (3) general analysis on Taoist literary research materials in the mainland China and Hong Kong area; (4) conclusion. The purpose of this research paper at least aims at four points: first of all, to evaluate weather forms and emphases on recent Taoist literature are biased or not. Secondly, to compare the research emphases and standpoints on Taoist literature on both sides of the Taiwan Straits. Thirdly, the bibliographic data in this paper is prepared for the further exploration in the future (The further research series will be released in other journals in the prospective future.): to explore the Taoist literary research methodologies and theories; to try to conclude the interpretative, theoretical structures of Taoist literature contexts from above methodologies and theories by inductive reasoning; to explore the relationship between those theoretical structures and the developments of Chinese literary theories. Additionally and finally, to provide the researchers who are interested in “Taoist literature” a convenient way of searching for multiple data.