題名:台湾人日本語学習者の日本語漢字二字熟語処理--単語親密度と学習者の語彙力による影響

本研究的目的為釐清單字熟悉度對於台灣日語學習者在處理日語漢字兩字熟語時的影響程度,以及其影響是否會因學習者本身的日語語彙能力高低而有所不同。本研究的結果歸結如下。①台灣日語學習者在認知日語漢字兩字熟語時,會受到本身對於該單字的熟悉程度高低的影響。特別是對於日語語彙能力低的學習者而言,其所受的影響較大,在處理熟悉度高的單字時的速度及正確性都遠優於熟悉度低的單字。②台灣日語學習者的日語語彙能力的差異僅會影響單字熟悉度低的日語漢字兩字熟語的認知處理。從以上的結果我們得知在日語教育現場上正視日語漢字兩字熟語學習的重要性。

The purpose of this study is to explore the influence of the word familiarity of the Japanese learners in Taiwan on how they process Japanese kanji-words, and whether this influence is different for learners of different Japanese vocabulary competence. The research results of this study are summarized below. At first, the cognition of Japanese-kanji words is influenced by learners' familiarity with those words. The influence IS larger for learners of rather low Japanese vocabulary competence. These learners can process highly familiar words much faster and more correctly than unfamiliar words. Secondly, the Japanese vocabulary competence of the Japanese learners in Taiwan can only influence their cognitive processing of Japanese kanji-words which they are not familiar with. The results above show the importance of putting emphases on learning Japanese kanji-words in Japanese education.