題名:世界男子網球選手進攻與防守技術表現之縱貫研究

本研究目的以長期縱貫研究方法探討世界優秀男子網球選手攻擊及防守技術表現對於世界男子網球排名之影響。本研究對象是以連續11週世界男子網球排名皆在前100名之選手,篩選出86位,並以簡單線性迴歸,將研究對象區分為世界排名進步組與世界排名退步組,並分別探討兩組在攻擊、防守與攻守合一技術表現的差異。最後以三階層線性模式估算攻擊、防守技術表現與世界排名進退步間之關係。本研究結果於技術表現與排名縱貫表現之關係中,在排名進步組,第二發球贏球率與被破發球點守成率等兩個技術變項表現越出色,對於世界排名的預測達正顯著;排名退步組中,被破發球點守成率對於排名的預測達負顯著。在固定效果(fixed effect)的三階層線性模式進行選手在不同組別的攻、守技術表現分析,研究結果顯示,除了ACE球數的固定效果不顯著外,其餘第一發球贏球率、第二發球贏球率、破發球點成功率、接發球局獲勝率、被破發球點守成率等五個變項之固定效果皆達顯著。本研究發現攻擊與防守兼備的擊球型態是目前頂尖職業男子網球選手的主流,也是足以影響比賽勝負的擊球方式。尤其在第一發球贏球率、第二發球贏球率、破發球點成功率、接發球局獲勝率與被破發球點守成率等五項擊球技術是影響世界排名進步或退步的重要因素。

The objective of this research was to treat the longitudinal study process for the technique manifestation of attacks and defense on the world's outstanding men tennis players. This impacts the world's men tennis ranked. The subjects of this study was to sift eight-six players of the top hundreds of the world's men tennis league which continued for eleven weeks. Simple Linear Regression assorted the subjects to two groups ranked advance team or the retrogress team of the world. Then they recognized clearly the difference of technique manifestation of attacks, defense and unification of offense and defense into two groups. Last, Hierarchical Linear Model calculated the results which showed the technique manifestation and world ranked on advance or retrogress teams. The difference in the relationship between technique manifestation and ranked manifestation in ranked advance team, was serve points won and break points saved. Those two technique items anticipated noticeable differences in the two world ranked groups. In ranked retrogress; break points saved anticipated prominence level with the world ranked. Hierarchical Linear Model of fixed effect analyzed the technique manifestation of attacks and defense in different teams. The productions proclaimed the fixed effect of aces unmarked. Those five items are accomplished levels; fixed effect of first serve points won, second serve points won, break points converted, return games won and break points saved. This research detected that the batting pattern, united attacks and defense is mainstreamed for big league professional men tennis players. This also can influence the batting mode of winning or losing in competition. The following five batting techniques are the important factors which can influence world ranked advance team or retrogress team; specially, first points won, second serve points won, break points converted, return games won and break points saved.