題名:文の並べ替え練習から見る台湾人日本語学習者の日本語の文配列--日本語能力及び母語の文章力との関わり

為讓學生體認到複數句子的連接及統合與文章的關聯性,筆者在作文課時,利用句子重組練習,試著讓學生思考如何將句子排 列成一個文章。本論文依據學生所思考的句子排列結果,特就日語能力及母語寫作力來調查兩者對於學生日語文章句子排列的影 響程度。關於兩者與學生日語句子排列的關係,有了以下的結論:1.整體來說,八成以上的中級台灣日語學習者即使有高度的日語 能力,也無法完全了解日語的文章寫作要點。2.具有高度中文寫作能力的台灣日語學生, 在日語文章的句子排 列上,較能有好的掌握。3.在文章結尾處,受到母語的影響,部分學生習慣以對話形式的 句子將文章作結。

To help Taiwanese learners of Japanese understand how the cohesion and coherence important are in Japanese composit ion, I made a task of sentence recombination in Japanese writ ing class. Comparing Japanese abi li ty, L1 wri t ing abil ity, and learners’ sentence recombination, some conclusions were made as below. 1.80% of middle level learners, even they have good Japanese abi li ties, st il l are not able to fully understand the points of Japanese wri ting ski l l . 2. Learners who have good L1 wri t ing abi li ties can recombine Japanese sentences well. 3. In the end of the composit ion, some Taiwanese learners are used to conclude a topic by a conversation sentence because of the influence of L1.