題名:《池上日記》色彩意象之探討

意象,是將事物的意義概念凝煉之後的代名詞。池上,在透過許多的文化行為,讓原本簡單樸素的村莊,形成一個具備臺灣傳統鄉村的意象代表。嚴長壽在〈池上,自在精彩〉一文中,指出「從金城武到蔣勳」,經過「臺灣好基金會」推動藝術家駐村計畫,蔣勳成為首位駐村藝術家,打造「池上藝術村」。蔣勳透過環境、自然的描寫,呈現池上自然的色彩,賦予臺灣東部鄉村美的形象。本文以蔣勳《池上日記》、《池上印象》為對象,討論經過文字的色彩意象經營,池上的意象代表臺灣農村東部形象。

Imagery is synonymous with the concept of the meaning of things. A lot of cultural behavior, so that the original simple and backward village, the formation of a traditional Taiwan rural image representative. Stanley Yen in the "Chishang, free and wonderful" article, pointed out that "from Takeshi Kaneshiro to Chiang Xun", through the "Taiwan Good Foundation" to promote the artist in the village program, Chiang Xun became the first resident in the village, to create "Chishang art village". Chiang Xun, through the description of environment and nature, presents the natural color in Chishang, and gives the image of rural beauty in eastern Taiwan. In this paper, Chiang Xun 's "Chishang Diary" and "Impression in Chishang" as the object, to discuss the color image management through the text, and the image in Chishang represents the eastern image of Taiwan countryside.