題名:白萩詩論研究--以《現代詩散論》為討論主軸

臺灣對於詩人白萩的研究,多集中於詩作的討論,對於他的詩論,研究成果並不豐碩,雖然白萩的詩論迄今只結集成《現代詩散論》一書,然而從一九七二年出版後,經過三刷與再版,可以證明幾十年來,這本詩論對臺灣現代詩學的影響頗大,不遜於其著名的詩作。其中對於新詩本質論、現代主義與創作技巧論、新詩語言論與其詩史觀,不僅具備時代意義,更是臺灣現代詩史上重要的詩學專著之一,也是超越世代的詩論經典。藉由對照顧蕙倩新著的《詩領空─典藏白萩的詩/生活》(臺中市政府文化局出版,2015. 12)一書,可以發現自一九九一年《觀測意象》之後,迄今白萩都尚未有新的出版著作,然而《觀測意象》其中的七篇詩論,卻與《現代詩散論》重複收錄。因此,本文以二○○五年新版的《現代詩散論》作為討論主軸,輔以其他白萩已發表未結集的詩論,希望能在這些文獻的基礎上,更為系統地釐清白萩詩論裡的各項觀念,並分析白萩詩學在臺灣現代詩史發展的影響與價值

The research of Bai Ciou in Taiwan is mainly focused on the discussion of poems. The research results of his poetics are not plentiful. Although the poetics of Bai Ciou has only been integrated into the book of modern poetics, published in 1972, Three brush and reprint, can prove that for decades, this poetic theory of Taiwan modern poetics great influence, not inferior to its famous poem. The theory of modernity and creation, modern poetics and poetic history not only have the significance of the times, but also are one of the important works of poetics in the history of Taiwan modern poetry. By contrasting the works of Gu Hui-hsin's new book, "The Poetic Circle of Air-Collection of Bai Ciou Poems" (Taichung City Cultural Affairs Bureau publication, 2015. 12), it can be found that since 1991 "observation imagery", so far, New works published, however, "observation image" of which seven poetics, but with the "modern poetic theory" repeated included. Therefore, based on the new edition of "Modern Poetic Theory" in 2005, this paper, supplemented by the other poems published by Bai Ciou, hopes to be able to clarify the various points in Bai Ciou's poems systematically on the basis of these documents. And analyzes the influence and value of Bai Ciou poetics on the development of modern poetry history in Taiwan