題名:由日本動畫電影探索當代文化的共同想像--以《君の名は》為例

日本動畫電影以其跨產業的社會能量集體運作,以不同於美國迪士尼電影的方式,在商業與非商業性中游離、具現匠人/職人之堅持與追求某種夢想的渴望,引起跨越世代與時空之共鳴,成為當代重要的文化載具。「透徹理解文化的最好作法,就是關注文化的對話工具」,身為教育工作者自然必須感受、察覺與理解。本研究企圖以2016年末日本導演新海誠的動畫電影「君の名は」為研究內容,試圖由Z. Bauman液態的現代性、Merleau-Ponty感官與影像皆形構某種存在以及J. Rancière「影像性的完整制域」,探究何以這部日本動畫電影能匯聚成當代文化互為文本之共同想像,與當代人類「在世存有」之未來想像。

Japanese animated film works collectively with its cross-industry social energy. Different from American Disney movies, they are free from commercial and non-commercial nature; With the persistence of current craftsmen/employees; the desire to pursue certain visions. “No dream, no Life!” has resonated with generations and time and space and has become an important cultural vehicle in the contemporary era. “The best way to understand culture thoroughly is to focus on the dialogue vehicles of culture.” As an educator, it is necessary to feel, perceive, and understand the phenomenon. This study attempts to use the Japanese director Xin Haicheng’s animated film “Your Name” as the research content by using the ways as Zygmunt Bauman’s liquid modernity, Merleau-Ponty senses and images, and Jacques Rancière “imagery régime”. The purpose is trying to explore why this Japanese animated fi lm can be converged into a common vision of contemporary intertextual culture, and imagining the future of contemporary human “being-in-the-world”.