題名:毒化物災害搶救執行之研究:以2014年高雄氣爆為例

本研究之目的在於透過次級資料及深入訪談來分析高雄氣爆災害搶救執行過程中出現問題的原因、影響執行的因素與提出可能的改善建議。本研究有以下發現:1.在機關結構方面,毒化物不論在管理及災害搶救面,眾多及分散的管轄權,造成救災資源無法統一及機關間配合問題,進而影響成效。2.在資源方面的問題有:消防局人力負擔過重且對毒災化物專業素養不足、環境事故專業技術小組人力不足且單位據點少、及消防局預算嚴重不足。3.在執行機關特性方面,環境事故專業技術小組為約聘人員,無法維持一個救災單位的穩定性。此外,中央與地方負責管線管理單位眾多、權責分散以致長期疏於監督及管理。4.在組織間的溝通與執行活動方面:由於指揮權沒有轉移,導致在救災現場無法統整兩個單位的救災資源。其次,消防員及環境事故專業技術小組成員,雙方平時並無相互配合演習,默契不足。

The study adopts literature review and in-depth interview to analyze the causes and key factors of disaster rescue implementation of 2014 Kaohsiung Gas Explosions. The study shows the following results: 1. In the aspect of organizational structure, multiple and diffused authorities of toxic waste management caused delayed disaster rescue of Kaohsiung Gas Explosions. 2. The problems of resources are: overloading works and insufficient training on staff of Fire Departments, understaff and limited sites of Environmental Incident Specialist Teams, and shortage of funding of Fire Departments. 3. In the aspect of characteristics of agencies, unofficial and part-time staff of Environmental Incident Specialist Teams cannot provide enough incentives to keep them stay for a long time. In addition, multiple and diffused authorities of pipeline management cause insufficient monitoring and management. 4. In the aspect of organizational communication and implementation, fire fighters and staff of Environmental Incident Specialist Team were unable to cooperate and share mutual understanding with each other due to the chain of command did not transfer to the professionals.