題名:以AISAS模式分析臺灣溫泉旅館官方網站之數位行銷環境佈局

本研究主要分析臺灣溫泉旅館官方網站之數位行銷環境佈局,臺灣溫泉旅館共有232間,其中183間有建置官方網站,佔78.88%。本研究以AISAS消費者行為模式為基礎,分析官方網站於注意(Attention)、興趣(Interest)、搜尋(Search)、行動(Action)、分享(Share)各個階段之數位行銷環境佈局。研究工具為旅館官方網站數位行銷環境佈局評量工具,所得數據運用描述性統計分析、獨立樣本t 檢定、單因子變異數分析統計方法進行分析。研究結果顯示,臺灣溫泉旅館官方網站之數位行銷環境佈局,在注意及興趣階段表現不理想,能夠吸引旅客的注意及興趣的數位行銷管道太少;在搜尋及行動階段表現較好,不過運用搜尋廣告的比例很低;在分享階段,大部分的官方網站沒有提供能夠即時分享官網資訊的機制,建議可增加此功能;整體而言,臺灣溫泉旅館官方網站的數位行銷環境佈局表現尚可。研究結果亦顯示,不同背景變項(旅館類型、星級旅館、旅館房間數)在官方網站上之數位行銷環境佈局上有顯著差異,原因在於旅館具備較大的規模,則能有較多的資源投入,建議規劃專責單位及人員負責官方網站之經營管理。

The study aims to analyzing the digital marketing environment deployment of the official websites of hot spring hotels in Taiwan. In total there are 232 hot spring hotels in Taiwan, 183 of which have built their own official websites, occupying 78.88% of all hot spring hotels. The current study used the AISAS model (Attention, Interest, Search, Action, Share) to analyze these websites' digital marketing environment deployment. The instrument used is a measurement tool for evaluating the digital marketing environment deployment of the hotels. The analysis was carried out by using descriptive statistics, t-test for independent samples, one-way ANOVA. The results indicated that these websites' deployment on Attention and Interest still have room to improve, mainly due to little digital marketing access. On the other hand, their deployment on Search and Action are much better, though few of them used search advertising. As for Share, we suggest adding share functions of hotel information that most websites fail to do. As a whole, these websites' deployments of digital marketing environment are reasonable. Besides, the results also showed that different background variables (category, star hotels, numbers of rooms) have significant difference on the deployments of the websites. Large-scaled hotels are capable of investing more resources on digital marketing. It is therefore suggested that to improve the deployment, hotels need to establish digital marketing departments in charge of managing the websites.