題名:從職場靈性觀點探討提升餐旅業員工工作熱情之研究

工作熱情是優質服務品質的基礎,本研究從職場靈性的觀點,探討哪些管理實務可提升餐旅業員工的工作熱情。首先透過文獻探討,整理促進工作熱情的相關因子及職場靈性內涵,從職場靈性角度及組織、團體及個體等三個層次,發展訪談大綱,使用質性訪談方式,邀約年資滿3年以上,來自曾獲服務獎項的5間飯店,共10位主管進行訪談,並使用內容分析法整理訪談資料,以歸納提升員工工作熱情的相關管理實務,最後根據研究結果提出相關建議,希冀能協助餐旅業做為發展職場靈性與員工工作熱情時的參考。

The purpose of this study is to explore the administrative practices of promoting the working passion for hospitality employee form using the workplace spirituality perspective. 10 qualified hotel or restaurant managers had been invited to interview, and these interview data were analyses by adapting the content analysis method. The research results showed some management practices of increasing employees' working passion following organization level, group level, and individual level, respectively. Qualification of the invitation will be more than 3 years of experience. We hope that this result of study can provide to the hospitality industries as a reference for organization spirituality development and employee working passion.