題名:周易經、傳成語研究

周易本為卜筮之書,古人以之趨吉避凶,孔子以宇宙、人生解易,更引起後世人探討的興趣。發展至今,周易經、傳已廣泛為醫學、哲學、武學、管理學、科學之研究與應用,向文學、語言學則較少。本文以周易經、傳的四字成語為對象,探討其出處,解釋其意義,分析成語意義與原出處之間關係及意義變化之原因。方法是以周易經、傳之卦辭、爻辭、象傳等為成語分類綱領,歸納形成成語的方式,及其意義的分類,並比較之。

Chou Yih is a book of divination, through which the ancients conducted themselves to avoid impending trouble and sought good luck. Confucius’ interpretation of Yih via universal philosophy aroused people’s interest in studying Chou Yih Ching and Chuarn. Chou Yih Ching and Chuarn has been applied widely in medicine, philosophy, martial arts and management, but seldom has it been used in the field of literature or linguistics. This article aims to find out the sources of the 4-word-idioms, interpret their meanings, analyze the relationship between their significance and originality and the causes of changes in their meanings. As to the methodology, the Chou Yih Ching and Chuarn, the kua tsyr of Chuarn, the yao tsyr, the Hsian Chuarn are classified as outline, from which the idiomatic forms are inferred, and used as database of comparison.