題名:由元遺山「俳諧怒罵豈詩宜」論詩之雅俗

第壹章:簡述元遺山生卒年月、家世、求學、著作,並從其論詩觀點歸 結出一「誠」字,強調「天然」、「真淳」為詩之上乘表現。第貳章:從元遺山< 論詩絕句三十首>各詩旨意,分由體制、題材、風格、意境、人品、技巧、言詞、 剪裁等八端歸納其論詩觀點。第參章:「遺山論詩雅俗之蠡探」,分從<論詩絕句 >第二十三首、<詩文自警>二十九個限制項目窺知何為「不合雅言」之作?再從體 制、內容、言詞、技巧、立意、風格、態度見其論詩雅俗之梗概。第肆章:「遺 山詩作雅俗之檢視」,以遺山詩視為準繩,檢視其詩作是否合乎「雅」的要求? 本章將元遺山創作歷程分為三期,再從<箕山>、<飲酒>、<秋蠶>…等八首作品 進行賞析,獲知皆為「文雅」之作。第伍章:「作詩雅俗之商榷」,針對前賢詩 話所論,以及遺山詩作之「雅」,引用徐世隆之言:「元好問能用俗為雅,變故 作新,得前輩不傳之妙。」論述 「雅俗之辨」、「以俗為雅」、「去俗生新」、 「飽參」乃作詩 「宜雅不宜俗」之真諦。第陸章:「結論」肯定元遺山<論詩絕 句>對詩學研究、詩人創作之貢獻。並獲知其主張詩歌應求「真」與「神」,兩 者皆源於 「誠」字,且將詩歌藝術美維繫於真、誠之上,副合儒家傳統美學思 想。而「正」為「奇」之源;「奇」為 「正」之變,則為<論詩絕句>之精髓。

Chapter one briefly describes I- Shan Yuan's birthday,family background, education and literary work. From hisopinion concerning discussion of poems, we can conclude aword, "cheng" (誠). He emphasizes " tien jan" (天然) and "chenchun" (真 淳) are the best performance of poems. Chapter two analyzes each peom in I-Shan Yuan's "Lunshih chueh chu san shih shou (論詩絕句二十首) " by form,composition, style, mood, character, skill, words andarrangement to conclude his opinion concerning discussion ofpoems. Chapter three superficially explores I- Shan's discussionabout elegance and vulgarity of poems. From poem twenty-third in "Lun shih chueh chu" (論詩絕句) and twenty-ninerestrictions in "Shih wen tzu ching", (詩 文自警) we canundersand what will be the unelegant work. Also from form,content, words, skill, position, style, attitude, we can know hisopinion concerning elegance and vulgarity of poems. Chatpter four investigates elegance and vulgarity of I-Shan's poems. From the criterion of I- Shan's opinion ofpoems, we can evaluate if his poems meet the request ofelegance. This chapter divides I-Shan Yuan's writing processinto three periods, then qppreciates his eight works, "Chishan" (箕山), "Yin chiu" (飲酒), "Chiu tsan" (秋蠶), etc. to knowthese are all elegant works. Chapter five describes the elegance and vulgarity ofpoems. Focusing on the theory of poems mentioned by peopleof former times and elegance mentiond in I-Shan's poems, Iquote Shih-Lung Hsu's (徐世隆) word: "Hao-Wen Yuan (元好問 ) can use vulgarity for elegance, change old into new,really get the perfection from the senjor." From Hsu's word, Idiscuss "the difference between elegance and vulgarity", "usevulgarity for elegance" "change vulgarity to new", "referencematerials" are the essence of the rnie of poems, "Elegance isbetter than vulgarity." Chapter six, conclusion, positively appreciates thecontribution of I- Shan Yuan's "Lun shih chueh chu" inresearch of poems and poet's works, also knows he advocatespoems should have "chen" (真) and "shen" (神), and these areform "cheng" (誠). He also unites art of poems with chen (真)and cheng (誠) to meet Confucianists' traditional esthetics."Cheng" (正) is the basis of "chi" (奇), "chi" (奇) is the changeof "cheng" (正). These are the essence of "Lun shih chuehchu".