題名:高屏地區拌合廠回收細料充當瀝青混凝土填充料之特性分析

本研究為探討瀝青拌合廠回收細料( Baghouse Fines )充當瀝青混凝土填充料 之特性, 進行瀝青膠漿( Mastic )之物性及瀝青混凝土之車轍( Rutting )、間接張力 試驗( Indirect Tension Test ),結果顯示回收細料顆粒較細者, 對瀝青膠泥有改質作 用,使瀝青混凝土之抗車轍能力增強,較能抵抗高溫之變形,且間接張力強度亦較大;細料 顆粒較粗者,對瀝青膠泥之改質作用較不明顯,在瀝青混凝土中扮演填充料之角色。回收細 料顆粒較細者,在拌合時瀝青膠漿之粘度較高,必須提高拌合溫度 10 ∼ 20 ℃,方可維持 原瀝青混凝土之工作度,以環保的觀點來看,回收細料再利用於瀝青混凝土相當可行,應積 極推廣。

The objective of this paper is to study the characteristics of baghouse fines as filler of asphalt concrete. This study includes physical properties tests of asphalt mastic, rutting tests, and indirect tension tests. The results of this study indicate that the smaller particle-size of baghouse fines, as extender, can modify the properity of asphalt. The changes will increase the rutting resistance and the indirect tension strength of HMA. The coarser particle-size of baghouse fines play the role as filler of HMA, and the effect of modification is limited. The asphalt mastic with smaller baghouse fines has higher viscosity. In mixing process, the mixing temperature has to be raised 10 ∼ 20 ℃ to ensure adequate coating ability. From the view point of envionmental protection, it is recommended to use baghouse fines in the asphalt concrete.