題名:從人際溝通的互動模式探討親師溝通的障礙與對策

本文的目的在於探討親師間的溝通障礙與對策。以 Hargie(1986)的人際溝通模式為基礎,配合 Lombana(1983)的三類親師關係障礙來加以分析存在於老師與家長之間的溝通障礙。溝通障礙的產生源自於個人、情境及訊息能力三方面及三者產生的交互作用,本文對此提出以下的對策: 一、學校行政體系的配合 (一)確立目標 (二)研擬適切、有彈性的計畫 二、宣導親師合作的觀念 三、充實教師的輔導知能 (一)充實社會心理學知識 (二)增進自我知覺 (三)接納、反映傾聽技巧之訓練 四、加強教師的口語和非口語表達能力 (一)加強口語表達能力 1.充實語意學的知識 2.以明確和具體的句子表達 3.運用「我的訊息」 (二)加強非口語表達能力--肢體語言的運用

The purposes of the present paper are to analyze the communication barries between parents and teachers and to submit strategies for over coming them. The communication obstacles were analyzed based on the model of interpersonal interaction presented by Hargie (1986). Having relized that the communication barries are outgrowth of the interaction between personality, situations, and message competence, the author has submitted the following strategies: 1. Support of school administration system a. Setting goals b. Making a flexible program 2. Advocating the idea of parent-teacher cooperation 3. Strengthen teacher's knowledge and skills of guidance a. Strengthen the knowledge of social psychology b. Enhancing self-perception c. Training of the skills for acceptance and reflective listening 4. Stregthen teacher's verbal and nonverbal skills a. Verbal skills (I) Enhancing the knowledge of semantics (ii) Using specific and concrete sentences (iii) Using 「I-message」 b. Nonverbal skills-using body language