題名:某醫學中心護生臨床實習滿意度調查

本研究目的在探討護專學生對實習醫院設備、單位設備、人際關係、臨床指導老師、 以及自我期望之希望度、重要度、贊成度與滿意度,並探討各項之間的關係及人口特性對實 習總滿意度的影響,期能提昇護理實習滿意度。 本研究樣本為醫學中心310位護生,於實習前後各填寫一份問卷,收集資料,再以描述 性、單因子變異數分析與皮爾森積差相關等方法進行資料處理,再分析結果。

The purpose of this study was to investigate junior nursing college students' views toward their nursing practicum. Measured qualities included nursing students' expectations, the impact of positive feedback, and their satisfaction with hospital equipment, personal relationships, and clinical guidance instructors. In addition, it also analyzed the interrelationships between these factors and the effect of demographic data on students' overall degree of satisfaction. It is hoped that this research will help raise nursing students' level of satisfaction toward practicum experiences. This study surveyed 310 nursing students at a medical center by having them fill out a questionnaire before and after their practicum. Descriptive statistics, AVOVA, and person-product correlation analysis were used to analyze data.