題名:吳藻作品中的自我形象

清代女作家吳藻,作品中呈現出不同時期的自我, 尤其值得注意的是,性別意識 的覺醒,使她的作品更具有探討的價值。本文分四個部分論述: 一、生平略述:考察吳藻的生平及其交遊關係。 二、現實中的處境 -- 翠袖倚竹的象徵:吳藻早期的作品〈花簾詞〉頻見「翠袖」、「倚竹 」等詞語,透露其婚姻不諧及宿命的角色,而冷落、孤高的自我形象亦由此得見。 三、畫中知己 -- 自我投影:雜劇〈喬影〉中有吳藻濃厚的自述色彩,藉由男裝的女主角大 膽宣洩她對性別的牢騷怨憤。本節分別由「性別自覺的痛苦」、「男裝的意義」二方面深入 分析,以了解吳藻精神世界中的另一個自我。 四、中年心境 -- 此身只合老湖邊:吳藻中年以後心境轉趨澹泊,並致力宗教信仰,此由其 後期作品〈香南雪北詞〉可以探知。 綜言之,吳藻的作品不但反映了傳統社會下女性共同的命運,也為清代婦女文壇樹立了一個 鮮明而又特殊的女性形象。

The female writer in Ching Dynasty, Wu-Zao, expressed different types of self from her works with different life stages. We especially need to notice that her awakening of gender consciousness made her works more valuable to be explored. This paper is discussed by four parts as follows: 1.The brief introduction of her background: I investigate the background and social networks of Wu-Zao. 2.The situation in real world--the symbol of a woman with green sleeve leaning against bamboo tree: The early work of Wu-Zao, Hwa-Lien Tsh, often contained the terms of "green sleeve" and "learning against bamboo tree". These terms implied that her marriage seemd not to be happy and she was a fatalist. The self image of disregard, loneliness, and pride also can be shown in these terms. 3.The intimate friend in the picture--the self projection: the play, Chao-Ieng, contained strong color of self description. By means of the female protagonist wearing male clothes, she boldly vented her grievance and resentment for being a woman. In order to understand the spiritual world of another self for Wu-Zao, the analyses of this part are approached deeply from two dimensions: the pain of tender awakening, the symbolic meaning of a woman wearing male clothes. 4.The feeling of middle age--staying beside the lake in the rest of life: The feeling of Wu-Zao after middle age transformed to be plain, and she devoted herself to religion. These facts can be found from her late work, Xiang-Nan Xyue-Bei Tsh. On the whole, the works of Wu-Zao not only reflected the common fate of women in traditional societies, but also built up a clear and unique female image for the women in Ching Dynasty.