題名:管理教育典範移轉--全人教育觀點

傳統管理教育之典範強調專業之貫輸以及理性之分析,卻由於偏狹的教育思維,造成價值觀的混淆及道德觀之淪喪,而如何培育人文素養與包容關懷情操,實為當今管理教育者之省思。本文由「全人教育」觀點剖析管理教育之時代「重定位」,將傳統管理教育的典範由強調現金流量、投資報酬率和生產力。移轉至具有宏觀之全球視野、道德倫範及領導統御上,換言之,以全人教育為核心的管理教育其重心乃是在培養具有「整全信念網」的平衡觀,摒棄一時追求技術品質的管理教育,而回歸心靈品質的涵養,跳脫隧道視線的狹隘,而建構策略視野的前瞻。

Traditional management education paradigm emphasizes the professional skill and rational analysis which leads to prejudiced educational thinking, confused value point of view and morality ruination. The issue of cultivating humanity arts and compassionate mind is the management educators' responsibility today. This paper indicates the readjustment of the management education strategy from the view point of holistic education to shift from the cash flow, return on investment and productivity which focused in traditional management education paradigm to the macro and global vision, discipline of enthics and leadership. In another word, the focus of management education is to cultivate the balanced view of whole web of beliefs in order to abandon pursuiting the technical quality typed management education, then returns back to the mental quality and get away from the tunnel vision and to build up the foreseed strategic vision framework on the ground of the holistic education.