題名:運用Peplau理論促進精神分裂病人服藥遵從行為的過程

本個案研究乃是報告護理人員運用Peplau的理論,協助一位有拒藥行為的精神分 裂病人的護理過程。結果發現:病人不服藥的原因,主要是病識感不佳、疾病和藥物知識不 足。透過 Peplau 理論建立治療性的人際關係,並施予藥物衛教及監測服藥反應,來促進個 案遵從行為的護理過程中,護士特別重要的角色是:評估者和教育者,而護士和病人在人際 互動中完成了「遵從醫囑服藥」的共同目標,並獲得了學習和成長。

The purpose of this paper is to report the application of Peplau's theo ry to helping a schizophrenic patient deal with drug noncompliance. It was found that the main reasons for noncompliance were poor insight and lack of illness and drug-related knowledge. Based on Peplau's theory of establishing a therapeutic relationship, giving guidance in medication and monitoring the effects of medication in order to improve drug compliance, the most important role of the nurse is as assessor and educator. Nurse and patient were able to learn to achieve the common goal of drug compliance through ther interactive human relationship.