題名:金門傳統民宅平面形狀文法構成之初探

本研究將既有的基礎文獻資料(包括匠師訪談與初步的調查研究),按照傳統民 宅的營建程序、營建禁忌、吉利尺寸推算、以及與環境涵構的關係四個部份重新整理,並做 進一步的分析與轉化的工作。首先,從既存的營建計畫與程序中,建立出金門傳統民宅四種 基本形制(一落二�靺Y、一落四�靺Y、三蓋廊、雙落大厝)的形式衍生系統,包括處理平面 幾何結構的「形狀文法」,與處理平面空間結構的「建築文法」兩部份。其次,以傳統的營 建規範與禁忌的轉化為基礎,並結合匠師推算吉利尺寸的寸白法,發展出形式衍生過程中對 應的尺寸規範系統。最後並針對文法的應用與價值做進一步的討論,包括利用形狀因子統計 表進行跨地區民宅的分析比較;結合環境涵構形式規則,進行實際基地之傳統民宅規劃設計 模擬;以及利用文法的發現,對現有相關民宅觀念做進一步的澄清與討論。

This study attempts to construct the prototype plans of traditional houses at Kingman through the use of shape grammar. First, the literature on traditional houses is examined and analyzed. Following that, a form-deriving system for generating the morphological structure of prototype plans is established. This system consists of two grammars - "Shape Grammar" for geometrical structure and "Architectural Grammar" for spatial structure. In addition, a dimension system is formulated as an integral part of the form-deriving system. Finally the contribution of the grammar systems and their possible applications are discussed, including (1) the establishment of a comparative framework, (2) the simulation of the planning process on real site, (3) the clarification of the spatial ideas underlying traditional houses. In conclusion, this study privides not only a framework of prototype grammar developed from the literature, but also a new aspect of meaning-form relationships for shape grammar.