題名:「經法」中「形-名」思想探源

《經法》是一九七三年長沙馬王堆漢墓發現的黃老帛書之一,今被認為是《黃帝四經》中的一書。 本文主要探討《經法》中的「形—名」思想。「形—名」在戰國時期是一重要的學術論題,因此對這一論題追溯其思想上的重要性,及其思想衍生的哲學安置,是本文的重點。譬如:在探源中,發現「形—名」的出現是相應「禮—樂」制度所面臨的崩潰。因著「形—名」出現「天當」、「法」的哲學安置。 本文一另重點為:思想探源中,所不可避免的地域文化特色。《經法》中「形—名」與天文度數密切相關。這與齊地文化中關注天文曆數的傳統有關,換言之,《經法》中,「形—名」 思想在探源中顯現出齊國地域文化色彩。

This article would like to focus on the notion of “actuality and name” ( shi and ming 實-名) in the “Jing Fa” (經法) “Actuality and name” was an important topic during the warring states period. It will be the aim of this article to trace this concepts origin in hopes to find its proper philosophical niche. For example, while tracing its origins, I found that the topic of “actuality and name” arose out of the collapse of the “li-ye” (禮-樂) system. “actuality and name” thus gave rise to the philosophical notions of “correspondence to heaven”, “measure” and “1aw”. Another important focus of this article is that when tracing the origins of a thinking, it is impossible to ignore its geographical and cultural characteristics. “actuality and name” in the “jing fa” is closely bound with notions of astronomy (天文度數). This in turn, is associated with the country of Qi (齊) and its traditional notion of the “will of heaven” (天文曆數). In other words, in tracing the origins of the notion of “actuality and name” there is an obvious link to the country of Qi and its culture.