題名:國中生活科技實習教師教學觀察評鑑工具之發展

本研究先透過名義團體小組討論,發展工具的內涵要項,繼由研究人員編製出工 具的初稿;再經研究人員的試驗性預試評估修正。然後經過兩次國中工藝教師會議及一次學 者專家會議的充份討論審查修正,確立工具與說明書。接著由五位國中工藝教師實際教學, 並加以錄影,繼而由六位國中資深工藝教師正式評鑑,以建立教學觀察評鑑工具的信度。然 後針對教學觀察評鑑工具的使用情形,實施評價問卷調查。最後,依據結果,提出結論與建 議。

The purpose of this study is to develop the instrument of instructional observation for pre-service teachers of living technology at junior high schools. This study was begun with developing instrument and its contents by the nominal group. The draft of evaluation instrument was made, teated, and then revised by researchers. Then, the draft was revised three times by panel discussion of experts and the living technology teachers thoroughly to establish the validity of instructional observation instrument.   Five pre-service teachers were taped to establish the reliability of the instructional observation instrument. Then, the teaching process of tape was evaluated by five senior teachers and a professor of living technology. After that, the questionnaire was implemented to investigate the response about the usage of the instructional observation instrument. Finally, the conclusion and suggestions were provided based on the result above.