題名:競速游泳選手出發整體反應時間之研究

本研究目的旨在探討:一、男、女游泳選手各項目出發之整體反應時間;二、男 、女游泳選手在各項目視覺出發之整體反應時間的比較;三、男、女游泳選手在接力各項目 二、三、四棒之出發整體反應時間之差異。 本研究以 1996 年亞特蘭大奧運會男游泳選手 450 人,940 人次項,女游泳選手 450 人, 932 人次項,合計 900 人,1872 人次項為研究對象,經 T 檢定, 單因子變異數分析,進 行統計,結果得知: 一、整體反應時間男游泳選手優於女游泳選手,並具極顯著差異。 二、在各項目男、女游泳預決賽中之整體反應時間,具有顯著差異項目計有 50 公尺自由式 決賽, 100 公尺自由式預賽、200 公尺混合式預賽,具有極顯著項目為 100 公尺蛙式預賽 。 三、男、女游泳選手(視、聽)綜合,包括預、決賽之整體反應時間,均具有極顯著差異。 四、男、女游泳選手(聽覺)綜合,包括預、決賽之整體反應時間,男選手優於女選手具有 極顯著差異。 五、接力項目之視覺整體反應時間快於聽覺整體反應時間。 六、接力項目第一棒之聽覺整體反應時間顯著慢於第二、三、四棒,但其第二、三、四棒之 間並無顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to examine; 1.total reaction time (TRT) in the start in male and female swimmers; 2. Visial TRT in the start in male and female swimmers; 3.Difference TRT of the 2nd, 3rd, and 4th swimmers during the start of a relay in male and female swimmers. Subjects were 450 male swimmers of 940 participants, 450 female of 932 participants and total of 900 subjects of 1872 participants. Following statistic procedure of t-test and ANOVA, results were; 1.Male swimmers' TRT was significantly faster than female swimers. 2.The TRT of male and female swimmers reached significant difference events including 50 meter freestyle final game, 100 meter freestyle prelim, 200meter medley prelim, and 100meter breast stroke prelim. 3.The combination visual and audio TRT of male and female swimmer were significant difference in prelim and final game. 4.The audio TRT of male was significantly faster than female swimmers. 5.The visual TRT in relays were significantly different from audio TRT. 6.The audio of TRT of 1st swimmers in relay significantly slower than 2nd, 3rd, and 4th swimmers that was not significantly differ from 2nd to 4th swimmer of relay.