題名:體育課程模式--體適能教育模式之實施探討

本研究在探討體育課程模式之體適能教育模式,於實際教學情境之實施中,對體 能檢測成績、未來運動習慣的養成,和設計與實施體適能活動時最困難的因素。 以八十五學年度,選修國立花蓮師範學院「身體健康管理」通識課程的同年級學生,共 六十四人(男生十二人,女生五十二人)為研究對象。一學期十八週,每週九十分鐘的體適能 認知與實際操作的課程,主要在教導學生獲得身體活動與健康的關係、運動技能對健康的好 處,和實行運動的重要性等知識,用意在維持或增進學生的個別健康體能。 在教師講授、講義及資料補充、體能檢測、學生自行設計並執行體適能活動設計表和團 體及個別諮詢與討論的教學活動中,於學期第二週及最後一週進行體能檢測及問卷調查,分 析資料而得下列結論: (一)受試學生透過體適能教育課程的學習與實際操作,心肺適能、腹部肌力與肌耐力和 柔軟度的成績,有顯著進步;身體質量指數則沒有達到顯著水準。 (二)有76.6%的受試學生認為透過體適能教育課程的介紹和實際操作,有助未來運動習 慣的養成;一星期從事運動的次數以「1-2次(天)」和「3次(天)」為多;每次運動的平均時間 多在「21分鐘」以上;自覺的運動強度為「普通」;教學後有明顯的運動次數與時間的增加。 (三)設計個人體適能活動時,最困擾的共同因素是:「運動強度的控制」、「獎懲的方式」、 「實施方式」、「運動項目的選擇」和「操作時間的安排」等因素為多。 (四)實施個人體適能活動設計表時,最困難的共同因素是:「偷懶藉口太多」、「無法在固 定時間實施」和「天氣」等因素為多。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the fitness education model implementation in the real teaching setting. Specifically, the cultivation of future exercise habits and the difficulty factors in s self-designed and self-implemented fitness program. A physical education teacher with seven-years teaching experience and sixty- four college students(52 females; 12 males) enrolled in an elective " Physical Fitness" course were served as subjects in this study. The duration for a semester was eighteen weeks. Students meet once a week for 90 minutes. Teaching methods included teacher lectures, teaching aids, fitness testing, unit demostrations and activities, self-designed and self-implemented fitness program, and group and individual discussions. Instruction were provided to enable the students to understand the body composition and its functions, to acquire knowledge about the relationship between health and physical activity, and to familiarize with different methods for maintaining or improving good health. The fitness testing and question-naires were done on the second and last week of the semester. Dependent t-test and descriptive statistics were used to analyze the data. Within the limitions of this study, the following conclusions were derived: 1.Cardio respiratory endurance, abdominal strengh and endurance, and flexibility were significantly improved. 2.Most students(76.6% ) thought the "Physical Fitness" " course was helpful to culti-vate future exercise habits. There was an increase in exercise frequency, duration, and intensity after the course. 3.The self-designed fitness program had four common difficulty factors: the control of intensity, the selection of mode, awards and controls, and the arrangement of activity schedules. 4.The self-implemented fitness program had three common difficulty factors laziness or too many excuses, wouldn't follow the activity schedule, and weather problems.