題名:中、英、港小學數學教科書編寫特點之分析

教科書的研究是課程研究中一個待開發的領域。因應目前小學數學課程改革的需要,本文從多方面分析了中、英、港小學數學教科書的特點。文章對教科書使用背景、數學內容組織和教科書所寓含的教學方法進行了討論。研究發現,中國和英國的小學數學教科書存在著許多不同的特點。作者也探索了三地數學教育思想,發現中、英、港小學數學教科書編者在數學觀和數學教育的理念上均有很大的不同。

Studying textbooks is one of ways to study curriculum. Responding to the emerging need for mathematics curriculum reform in primary schools, this paper aims to provide a framework of multiple perspectives to analyze and understand the characteristics of mathematics textbooks in China, UK and Hong Kong. Three perspectives including background, mathematics content organization and teaching methods are discussed. This study shows that there are many differeces between textbooks in China and UK. The author explores the ideas of mathematics education in the three places and finds that there are market differences in concepts on mathematics and mathematics education.