題名:現代青少年的感情生活與性教育

社會的快速變遷,人類的感情生活與行為也不同於過去,「男主外、女主內」, 男尊女卑的性別刻板角色,疏離了兩性接觸。而今日青少年男女,婚前交往變成極為普遍的 事,學校缺乏有計畫的性教育,加上媒體對性開放的推波助瀾、家庭對性的溝通不足、激進 主義的高唱性享樂主張,這都使得現代的青少年無所適從、不懂得與異性交往,生理的衝動 和沒有節制,帶來許多問題如感情糾紛、意外懷孕、性傳染病、性騷擾、性侵害等。為防止 這些情形發生,事前的預防很重要,應從修正錯誤觀念、重整性教育的理念著手,並建立本 土化的性教育架構及立法促使性教育成為國民教育。

As a result of rapid social transformation, people's love life and behavior are changing. The traditional concept of "Males take charge of external affairs and females take charge of domestic affairs" and the stereotype idea of "Treatment of females as inferior to males" have alienated heterosexual relationship. In recent years, the concept of dating and courtship before marriage has been turning into being more general. Since schools lacked organized sexuality education, the public media has become pervasive and influential sources of sexual liberation, family members lacked the mutual communication about sex and some radical groups have been vocalizing for sexual happiness, adolescents don't know which principle to follow. Because adolescents don't know how to establish their relationship with the opposite sex or how to control their physical impulse, there causing a great deal of problems such as emotional dispute, unexpected pregnancy, STDs, sexual harassment and sexual abuse, etc. For avoiding problems as above, prevention jobs such as to rectify misconception, to reconstruct the concept of sexuality education, to establish our own guideline for implementing sexuality education and to legislate for including sexuality education in compulsory education are very important.