題名:精省後地方自治團體立法行為之監督

精省後,吾人假定各縣(市)的權責增加,而此也將表現在各縣(市)立法權上 。在這樣的脈絡下,精省後地方自治團體立法行為的監督,其可能方案及建議為何,是本文 的探討重點。在經過多重觀點的分析後,本文以為,短期內,精省後應加強省政府對地方自 治團體立法行為之行政監督,並且省政府應可朝德國區域公署的制度理念來設計;至於中、 長期內,釐清地方自治團體的立法權範圍、制定地方自治制度及地方法規標準法、訂定地方 住民自決法皆是努力的目標。

The competence of counties, including legislation power, in Taiwan is supposed to be enhanced after the simplification of the Taiwan-Province. Therefore, the supervision of the legislation behaviors of the counties is getting important. In the sequence of this idea, what are the possibilities and suggestions to face the change ﹖ This is the focus in this paper. This paper proposes to enforce (at least maintain) the supervision power in the level of the Taiwan-Province-Government on the legislation behaviors of the counties in the short run, and to put the related laws and regulations about local government in order in the long run.