題名:交通行為方法論的回顧與展望(2)--理論發展方向之建議

本文的目的在於介紹以導入陳述性偏好資料、panel資料、時間.空間prism(向度變換)、活動分析、行銷分析等新的概念和技術於交通分析的領域,以及藉回歸於交通行為之決策機制以期待能開發出更具有一般性的行為理論模式與研究成果。 探討的焦點仍以個體模式為中心,分別從:交通行為分析的進展、個人行為分析的重新建構、交通行為研究的課題、計劃論與個人行為分析的走向等內容來做說明。

This paper applied the stated preference to interpret the panel data and the prism of time and space, analyzed travel activity, and introduced the marketing concept in travel analysis. Theoretic models were developed based upon the mechanism of decision-making for the travel behavior. The disaggregate model, including the progress of travel behavior analysis, the reconstruction of individual behavior analysis, issues of travel behavior research, perspective of planning method and individual analysis, was presented in this paper.