題名:我國中小學一般美術(勞)教育實施成效之研究

藝術教育法於八十六年三月十二日公布施行,將藝術教育分為學校專業藝術教育、學校一般藝術教育及社會藝術教育三大類,本研究界定於學校一般藝術教育範圍,並涵蓋中小學三級教育體系。本研究研擬欲達成之主要研究目的: 1.分析我國中小學一般美術(勞)教育之實施現況。 2.採討我國中小學一般美術(勞)教育之實施問題。 3.評估我國中小學一般美術(勞)教育之實施成效。 4.研擬改進我國中小學一般(勞)美術教育具體建議,以供相關單位參考。 本研究之性質屬於「量化」與「質的」之研究;研究方去以問卷調查及分區座談三種為主,並以專家審查與文獻分析為輔;研究樣本係採「分層隨機抽樣」的原則。學校研究母群為現有公私立中小學之三級教育體系,由國民小學、國民中學及高中職等三大類別中,選取120所學校樣本,每校選取行政人員及美術(勞)教師7位,共計840人,每校選取學生一班約40人,共計4800人,合計5640人。研究工具採自編之「中小學一般美術(勞)教育實施成效」調查表,實施成效內容項包含行政配合、課程目標、教材設計、教學實施、教具設施、師資專業及教學評量等七方面加以評估。統計分析方法採用次數分配、百分比、平均數、排序、單因子變異數分析、t考驗、雪費事後比較等。 由整體實施成效分析,本研究主要結論為: 1.中小學師生對一般美術(勞)教育實施成效持肯定看法 2.中小學師生認為美術(勞)教育實施以師資方面成效較高 3.師生共同認為美術(勞)教育實施在教材方面成效較低 4.教師認為中小學美術(勞)教育皆能依課程及課表授課 5.教師認為美術(勞)教育經常使用半成品進行教學 6.學生認為美術(勞)教師能依課表授課且能勝任教學 7.教師對美術(勞)科之教材設計及教學評量實施成效認知不足 8.中小學學生認為美術(勞)課缺少校外或課外活動教學機會 9.不同背景教師對美術(勞)教育實施成效看法相當一致 10.不同背景學生對美術(勞)教育實施成效看法有差異存在 在研究研擬對教育行政單位、中小學學校、美術(勞)教師及後續研究等四方面,提出未來中小學一般美術(勞)教育改進之具體建議。

The main purpose of the present study are: 1.To analyze the present status of art education of senior high, junior high and primary schools. 2.To explore the implement problems of art (craft) education of senior high, junior high and primary schools. 3.To assess the implement effects of art (craft) education of senior high, junior high and primary schools. 4.To propose the concrete suggestions of art (craft) education of senior high, junior high and primary schools in Taiwan. This study is considered both as a “quantitative” and “qualitative” research; the methodology is mainly based on literature analysis and questionnaires, aided with expert's examination and interviews. The research subjects are the teachers and students of art education of senior high, junior high and primary schools. There are 120 schools; and there are 840 teachers and 4800 students for the research samples. The research tool is self-compiled questionnaire of "The implement effects of art education of senior high, junior high and primary schools. The statistical methods are frequency distribution, percentages, means, sorting, one-way ANOVA, t-test, Scheffe' posterior comparisons, and multiple stepwise regression etc. The main results of this research are as below: 1.The teachers and students support the porosity view of implement effects on art education of senior high, junior high and primary schools. 2.The diffident background teachers have the same view of the effects of the implement. 3.The diffident background students have the diffident view of the effects of the implement. The study provide the concrete suggestions of the government, senior high, junior high and primary schools, art (craft)teacher about promoting the strategy of the art(craft)education on senior high, junior high and primary schools.