題名:有氧舞蹈訓練對健康體適能的影響--以大專女生為例

本研究的主要目的是在探討接受有氧舞蹈訓練對健康體適能的影響,以85學年度中臺醫事技術專科學校一年級女性住宿學生四十二人為研究對象(採自願方式參加),區分為實驗組(22人)和控制組(20人), 對實驗組進行為期十二週,每週三次,每次60 分鐘的有氧舞蹈訓練。於實驗前後進行體適能測驗,獲得之資料以 T 檢定法加以比較。研究結果顯示:實驗組在體重、休息時脈搏、收縮壓、舒張壓、體力指數(心肺適能)、腹部肌耐力(屈膝仰臥起坐)、柔軟度(體前彎)、體脂肪百分比等項目均有顯著的差異,而與對照組相比較,在體脂肪百分比、休息時脈搏、收縮壓、舒張壓、體力指數(心肺適能)、腹肌耐力(屈膝仰臥起坐)等項目上均顯著優於對照組,惟反應靈敏度(反應時間)顯著差於對照組,可見有氧舞蹈對於有氧耐力的訓練是具有相當效果的,亦是值得提倡的一種有氧運動,惟在舞蹈動作的設計上,應考量體適能的相關因子加以設計。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of aerobic dance training on female college students, health fitness. The forty-two female college students voluntarily are the subjects of this study. They are divided into experimental group (22 students) and control group (20 students). The experimental group required to perform aerobic dance training for twelve weeks, three times a week, each session around sixty minutes. Collecting the data of health fitness with each subject before and after experiment. All data were analyzed by T-test. The results indicated that: (1) There were significant difference in body weight, resting heart rate, endurance index, muscular endurance of the experimental group. (2) The body weight, resting heart rate, endurance index, muscular endurance of the experimental group was significantly higher than the control group, but agility was significantly lower. This reveals that aerobic dance training is very acceptable for improving aerobic endurance and worth promoting. Notice: When we design the aerobic dance training plan. We must think over the essential factors of health fitness.