題名:基於大數據視角的政府數據開放保障機制初探

文章主要研究了在大數據時代背景下,我國政府數據開放的發展進程和存在的主要問題,以及在政府數據開放過程中所必需的保障機制。在界定了大數據以及政府開放數據的相關概念基礎上,深入分析在大數據背景下開放政府數據面臨的機遇和挑戰。文章認為要進一步推進政府數據開放,當務之急是要建立起一整套完備的保障機制,才能確保政府數據得到充分的開發利用,從而推動國民經濟的可持續增長和社會事業長足發展,并創造出更大的公共價值和社會價值。

This paper analyzes the development progress and main issues in open government data in the context of big data and the guarantee mechanism required in the process of open government data. After defining the relevant concepts of big data and open government data, the paper fully examines the challenges and opportunities faced by open government data in the context of big data. The paper proposes that in order to further encourage open government data,the priority is to construct a whole set of guarantee mechanism. By doing so, the government data can be ensured to be fully exploited, thus pushing forward the sustainable growth of national economy and the long-term development of social undertaking, as well as creating greater public value and social value.