題名:學科服務的困境與三位一體學科服務模型

[目的/意義]提出三位一體的學科服務模型:普適學科服務和高階學科服務一體化;學科評價與學科服務一體化;學科服務和資源建設一體化。[方法/過程]根據近10年圖書館學科服務的理論研究,繪制相關知識圖譜,得出了一橫四縱研究分支。在闡述嵌入式與Lib Guides的基礎上,梳理學科服務的實踐情況,并對學科服務的業務進行分類,總結出學科服務面臨的困境:嵌入式信息素養教育的形式化、文獻傳遞為代表的資源共享模式局限、針對科研的學科服務的淺表化以及學科服務平臺建設的誤區。[結果/結論]該模型體現了數據無縫鏈接、替代計量的學科評價方式。

[Purpose/significance] This paper puts forward the subject service model of trinity: the integration of general service and higher order discipline,the integration of subject evaluation and subject service,and the integration of subject service and resource construction. [Method/process] According to the theoretical research of the library subject service in the last ten years,the paper draws relevant knowledge map and finds a horizontal research branch and four vertical research branches. Based on embedded system and Lib Guides,the paper combs the practice of subject service,categorizes subject service business,and sums up subject service predicaments,which include the formalization of embedded information literacy education,the limitations of resources sharing modes represented by documents delivery,the superficial subject service in research and misunderstandings of subject service platform construction. [Result/conclusion] The trinity model embodies the seamless link of data,which can be an alternative to the subject evaluation methods.