題名:從“統治”到“治理”:城市規劃管理的深度轉型

改革開放後,土地權屬日益社會化,城市可開發土地總量日趨減少,面對空間規模與空間權屬的雙重約束,我國城市規劃管理被迫轉向與土地權利主體的博弈,從而發生從"統治"到"治理"的深度轉型。深圳率先遭遇該雙重約束的倒逼,城市規劃管理在權力體系、政府角色、治理技術與事權劃分上均呈現出深度轉型的態勢。在轉型過程中,城市規劃管理也面臨著諸多問題與挑戰,如城市增長聯盟的壯大與社會公平、治理技術的調整與依法行政、公眾參與的增長與治理效能等之間的一系列矛盾日益尖銳,未來應通過倡導公平的政策取向、加快改革創新與制度供給、深入推進公眾參與等途徑實現城市"善治"。

Since China’s reform and opening-up to the outside world,the land ownership has been increasingly socialized,the exploitable land has been increasingly decreased. Facing the dual restrains of spatial scale and land ownership,China’s urban planning administration has to participate in the game with land owners,and undergone the deep transformation from governance to administration.Shenzhen is the first to encounter such dual restrains,thus the transformation of urban planning administration has been launched in the aspects of the power system,the government role,the governance strategies,and the division of powers. During the process of transformation,urban planning administration faces such problems and challenges as the increasingly severe contradictions between the development of the urban growth coalition and the social justice,the changes of governance strategies and the principles of administration by law,and the more public participation and the efficient governance. The good urban administration in future relies on fair policies,more reforms and institutional supplies as well as more public participation.