題名:明代雲南的衛所與水利糾紛

明代在雲南設立了許多衛所,帶來大量移民進入,直接推動了整個雲南經濟社會的發展。同時也引發了一些新的矛盾與問題,水利糾紛即其中之一。衛所進入後雲南的水利糾紛增多,日益復雜,目前所見的水利糾紛典型案例中均有衛所涉及。在衛所進入基礎上的人口、耕地驟增,造成一段時間內的局部資源緊張,是水利糾紛產生的直接原因。但糾紛的根源不在於衛所制度本身,而在於水利建設發展水準的滯後。

Many military garrisons had been built in Yunnan province during the period of Ming Dynasty,which had brought a large number of immigrants in and thus directly prompted the economic and social development of Yunnan province. Meanwhile,it also produced some new disputes and problems,among which were water conservancy disputes. After the establishment of military garrisons in Yunnan,water conservancy disputes there increased and became much more complicated day by day. The typical cases of water conservancy disputes present all saw the presence of military garrisons. The increase of population and arable land brought by the establishment of military garrisons had strained the local resources over a period of time,which was the immediate cause of the water conservancy disputes. However,the root of these disputes were not in the military garrison system,but in the backward development of water conservancy construction.