題名:額爾德尼囊蘇喇嘛與歸化城土默特部的歸附

繼蒙古右翼三萬戶之一喀喇沁萬戶之后,歸化城土默特部也是在林丹汗西遷的過程中解體并歸附清朝的。歸化城土默特部歸附清朝的過程中,額爾德尼囊蘇喇嘛起到了特殊的作用。本文通過解讀清初內秘書院蒙古文檔案所錄一通敘封額爾德尼囊蘇喇嘛的蒙古文敕文,并利用其他滿文檔案及史籍,在前人研究的基礎上,對其奉皇太極之命招降歸化城土默特部,與明殺虎口開展貿易,進而編設佐領、選官設章京的事跡作了考證,并對清廷敘封歸化城土默特官員的問題及左右翼官員構成和佐領數做了進一步的厘清。

Succeeding the Kharchin Tumet,one of the Mongol Right-Hand three Tumens,the Guihua 歸化 City Tumet disintegrated and submitted to Qing Dynasty during the process of Ligdan Khan’s westward migration as well.In the submission of Tumet to Qing Dynasty,a Chaqar Lama named as Erdeni Nangsu played a special role.Based on previous academic achievement,the article analyzes Emperor’s Order(Chiwen 敕文)of giving reputation to Lama Erdeni Nangsu,which is kept among Mongolian archives in the Secretary of Administration Department(Nei Mishuyuan 內秘書院)from early Qing dynasty,as well as other Manchu archives and historical records,and studies the historical facts of summoning Tumet Tribe to surrender with the order of Huang Taiji,development of trade with Ming count in Shahukou 殺虎口,and organization of banner administration,and further explores issues such as giving reputation to officials of Tumet in Guihua city from Qing court,composition and number of officials in Tumet two banners.