題名:打破“文化貧困陷阱”的路徑--基於貧困地區農村公共文化建設的調研

針對貧困地區鄉村社會中存在的"文化貧困陷阱",文章認為促進貧困地區農村公共文化建設,實現城鄉基本公共文化服務均等化是打破文化貧困陷阱的關鍵。文章使用大量調查數據對農村公共文化建設進行分析,研究發現:與非貧困農村居民相比,貧困農村居民不積極主動參加精神文化汲取和健康提升的活動,使得農村貧困居民難以擺脫貧困;貧困地區公共文化基礎設施和文化活動提供中,政府既是主要的組織者,又是主要的出資者;村莊文化基礎設施缺乏管護資金;政府出資支持、村集體自行組織的文化活動對村民具有較高的吸引力;文化娛樂類民間組織能在一定程度上解決鄉村公共文化供給不足的問題;互聯網為農村居民提供了更多文化娛樂選擇。基于這些研究,提出促進貧困地區農村公共文化建設的建議。

This paper argues that realizing the equalization of public cultural services between urban areas and rural areas is the key to break the cultural poverty trap. Compared with the non poor residents in rural areas,impoverished rural residents do not actively participate in spiritual cultural and health promotion activities and more willing to take part in the useless social activities. So,the poor can’t get rid of the poverty. In supplying public cultural infrastructure and cultural activities,government is not only the main organizer,but also the key investor. Village collectives do not play an important part in it and the degree of social participation is low. The cultural infrastructure is mainly managed by village cadres and management effect is poor. The cultural activities organized by village collective with the Government funded support,have a relatively high appeal.However,the cultural activities organized entirely by the government are less attractive.Cultural grass-roots organizations in villages can solve the problem of the shortage of rural public culture supply to some extent,but its development lags behind the economic grass-roots organizations.Based on the findings of these studies,this paper suggests some recommendations for promoting the public cultural construction in poor areas.