題名:高校開除學籍處分規定的合法性與合理性審視--基於8所“985”大學校規的分析

本文通過對8所"985"大學開除學籍處分規定的文本分析,發現高校開除學籍處分規定存在違反上位法的不合法情形和違反比例原則的不合理情形,并各自表現為三種不同的形態。本文主張,為實現依法治校、完善高教法律制度體系,高校應依循以下路徑對開除學籍處分規定等校規進行修訂完善:建立校規合法性審查制度,建立校規清理制度,建立校規制定的學生參與制度。

Based on text analysis of disciplinary regulations on student expulsion collected from eight "985 project" universities,the paper concludes that these regulations either violate higher-level law or violate the principle of proportionality.The illegitimacy and irrationality analyzed is presented in different forms.In order to govern universities by law and improve the higher education legal system,universities are suggested to amend and improve disciplinary regulations on student expulsion as well as other institutional regulations.Principles to amend are recommended as follows:establishment of censorship system on institutional regulations;establishment of clearing system on institutional regulations;and establishment of student participating system to develop institutional regulations.