題名:墨辯中有關行動規範的邏輯--以墨子大小取為主的討論

本論文主要以墨辯的文本資料為依據,參照〈大取〉與〈小取〉的說明線索,嘗試以規範性的概念作為整合《墨子》學說的主軸,探討墨學行動規範的「思辨合理性、行動合法性、選擇合宜性」問題。全文共分成三個主要部分: 壹、前言。反省二取篇的研究方向,說明本文的撰述動機,並提出本文所要探討的問題。 貳、本論--二取篇中有關行動規範問題的考察。共分為二段:一、「取」與「法」相關的一個思考線索:下分為三小節,簡述二取篇的重要見解,並從禮樂刑政的教化治術觀點歸納出「取」與「法」的相關性,再指出與行動規範概念相關的主要意涵。二、有關思言行「法儀」的共同規範性意義:概分為四小節,(一)墨學行動規範與道德認識的基礎說明;(二)規範性「法儀」評價對象的說明:從思維活動、語言表述及意向活動的角度,對墨辯中有關規範的對象作認識論的分析;(三)規範之評價者的評價心理說明:本段由人心內在的「志意慮求」活動特性說明墨辯對評價心理的描述,及如何轉換為行動規範的邏輯;(四)規範、規則與解釋範例--範例與類推:說明墨辯為何與如何以範例作為教導墨者學習行動規範的意義,及可能衍生的問題與解決方法。 參、結論--反省與批評:反省在撰寫過程中所發現的問題,再總結前文,擇要加以評述,並提出可資深入再探討的問題。

For discussing the thinking rationality, behavior legitimacy and choice conventionality in Mo Tzu, this paper, according to the text of Mo Pien and a cule of explanation in Ta Chu and Hsiao Chu, attempts to unite all theses in Mo Tzu through a philosophical conception of norm. This paper is divided into three main parts: 1. Preface: to reflect the general studies about Ta Chu and Hsiao Chu, to explain the reason why this paper be written, and to draw some topics discussed by this paper. 2. Content: including two sections, (1) the correlation between “Chu” and “Fa”: to point out the main significance of the conception of action norm from two “Chu”, and the correlation between “Chu” and “Fa” reduced from “Li Yüeh Hsing Chêng”. (2) On the meaning of norm “Fa I” unified cognition, language and action. To include four parts: a. Basis of Mo Tzu's norm about action and moral cognition; b. Evaluated object through “Fa I”; c. Mental process of evaluation; d. Norm, rule and examples: to elucidate why taking examples for Mohist to know how to practice with the norm of action. 3. Conclusion: to reflect the written process and select some important points make a critical review.