題名:非洲地區發現的元明龍泉窯瓷器

龍泉窯瓷器是銷往非洲的大宗商品之一。主要發現于靠近紅海的北非和臨近印度洋的東非,尤其是中世紀貿易港口城市及其距離不遠的內陸城市的宮殿、清真寺、貴族邸宅和柱墓以及城市廢棄物等。發現元代龍泉窯瓷器的數量和器類大大超過明代,以碗、盤、罐為最多。其用途除了飲食器之外,還用于宮殿、貴族邸宅、清真寺、柱墓等建筑表面的裝飾或室內陳設。根據考古發掘,在非洲出土龍泉窯瓷器的年代為北宋至明代中期,元至明代早期的龍泉青瓷占出土中國外銷瓷器數量的首位。明代隨著青花瓷的發展,龍泉窯瓷器逐漸被江西景德鎮和福建等南方窯場生產的青花瓷所取代,明中期以后基本不見。

During the Yuan-Ming Dynasties,Longquan porcelains were the major type of commodities traded to Africa.Related remains were widely discovered in North Africa adjacent to the Red Sea and East Africa near the Indian Ocean,especially in port-cities during the Medieval period and nearby palaces,mosques,high-status residential compartments,column tombs,and dump areas in inland cities.It is noteworthy that Longquan porcelains during the Yuan period were more frequently found and included more varieties than those Longquan porcelains in the Ming period.The major types were food utensils including bowls,plates,and jars.In addition,porcelains used for surface decoration on architectures for palaces,high-status residential compartments,mosques,and column tombs as well as indoors furnishings were also discovered.Archaeological evidence also proves that Longquan porcelains unearthed from Africa covering the time-frame from the Northern Song to the Middle Ming Dynasty and were the majority among all exported porcelains from China.The development of blue-and-white porcelains in the Ming Dynasty led to the replacement of Longquan porcelains by the blue-and-white porcelains manufactured by southern China kilns such as Jiangxi Jingdezhen and Fujian.Henceforth,Longquan porcelains disappeared in Africa after the Middle Ming Dynasty.