題名:城市更新市場化的突破與局限--基於交易成本的視角

存量土地優化利用是"新常態"語境下城鄉規劃變革的重要路徑。部分先行地區通過制度創新,建立了"積極不干預,充分市場化"的城市更新制度以及相應的利益分配機制。但由于城市更新的產權交易具有縱向"雙邊壟斷"及橫向"碎化產權"特點,交易成本過高導致"市場失靈"。單一向度的"社區統治"未能協調沖突,政府缺位下依賴市場難以應對城市更新困局。城市更新應在起步階段完善制度供給、采取多元化政府干預手段,并逐步培育社區參與意識、創新社區治理模式,實現社會福利的最大化與公平分享。

The optimal utilization of stock land is an important path within the context of the New Normal. Some local governments took the lead to establish the urban renewal policy of "positive nonintervention, full marketization" and corresponding benefi t distribution mechanism through institutional innovation. However, due to the longitudinal bilateral monopoly and horizontal fragmentation property during property transaction in urban renewal, market failure emerged consequently resulted by high transaction cost. One-dimensional community governance failed to alleviate the confl ict, while the market could hardly cope with the dilemma of urban renewal with absence of the government neither. Therefore, urban renewal should improve institutional supply in start-up stage, and carries out government interventions through multiple approaches, as well as cultivating the willingness of community participation and innovative community management mode, so as to realize social welfare maximization and equitable sharing.