題名:風貌.秩序.活力--地方視角的城市設計實施回顧與思考

我國城市環境品質的提升有賴于各地區、各城市整體的研究和努力。各地對城市設計實施的認識有一個循序漸進的過程,及時總結這些認識演進過程,對下一步推動城市設計實施工作具有較好的參考作用。本文以哈爾濱城市設計實施為例,按"風貌、秩序、活力"三個價值取向演進為主線將其從時間上劃分為"風貌塑造"、"空間秩序管控"與"城市活力激發"三個發展層次,并對其"宏觀背景、影響要素、規劃成果、規劃方法以及存在問題"等方面進行重新梳理與解讀,以期通過哈爾濱案例剖析,從地方城市規劃管理工作視角提出對我國城市設計實施目標與發展方向的點滴思考。

The elevation of urban environment quality relies on the coherent effort from all regions and cities.The understanding of urban design is a step-by-step process in our country. Summing up the evolution process of the understanding in time could function as reference to promote further urban design work. This article analyzes the knowledge development of the urban design implementation in Harbin, which is divided into three development stages in chronological order, i e, "shaping cityscape, managing spatial order and stimulating vitality," with the mainline of the evolving stages of the three value orientations, i e, "cityscape, order, and vitality." We clarify and interpret its macro background, influencing factor, planning result, planning method and existing problem again, hoping to trigger a little thinking about the operation aim and development direction of the urban design implementation in our country from perspective of local urban planning management.