題名:退耕還林(草)政策下土地利用結構優化研究--以內蒙古太仆寺旗為例

基于中國北方農牧交錯帶太仆寺旗1995、2000、2005和2008年四期土地利用現狀和同時期社會經濟統計數據,CLUE-S模型理論框架,結合土地利用適宜性評價和生態系統過程模型,設定生態效益最優、經濟效益最優、綜合效益最優、現狀及預測五種情景,并基于五種情景,對太仆寺旗的土地利用數量需求和空間分布格局進行了優化配置。結果表明,退耕還林(草)政策的實施導致區域土地利用的劇烈變化,但其綜合效益與生態效益變化趨勢一致。從用地結構來看,太仆寺旗的土地利用現狀還存在較大的優化空間,通過綜合最優目標的優化,耕地、草地和其他用地在優化后的比例分別占土地總面積的30.34%、35.33%和12.48%,土地利用的生態效益、經濟效益和綜合效益分別提高了6.2%、2.1%和3.89%,并且向著更加生態與集約的方向發展。從土地利用空間格局上來看,其東北部受人類活動的影響顯著,退耕還林(草)政策仍是導致其生態效益和經濟效益發生變化的重要影響因子。今后,只有以綜合效益最優為目標的土地利用結構優化,才能保證在現狀土地利用效益不減少的情況下,最大程度地增加土地利用的生態效益、經濟效益和社會效益,使土地利用既滿足生態環境的要求,又能提高其經濟產出,實現土地資源的可持續利用。

Based on the land use map and social and economic statistical data of Taibus Banner in 1995,2000,2005 and 2008,applying CLUE-S model framework combined with land suitability evaluation and ecosystem process model,this paper set up five scenarios including optimal ecological benefit,optimal economic benefit,optimal comprehensive benefit,present situation and forecast to the future,and optimized the configuration of land use amount and spatial distribution pattern in Taibus Banner. The results showed that the land use in Taibus Banner had a dramatic change after the Grain for Green Project policy was implemented,but comprehensive benefit showed the same trend with ecological benefits.In terms of the structure of land use,the land use can be optimized to a larger degree. Through optimization of comprehensive optimal target,the proportions of optimized cropland,grassland and other land types were 30.34%,35.33% and 12. 48% respectively in the total land use,and ecological benefit,economic benefit and comprehensive benefit of land use increased by 6.2%,2.1% and 3.89% respectively and the land use was in the direction of the more ecological and intensive development. From the perspective of the spatial pattern of land use,northeast Taibus Banner was significantly affected by human activities,and Grain for Green Project was still an important factor to the changes in ecological benefit and economic benefit. In the future,the optimization of land use structure that aims at optimizing comprehensive benefit can maximize ecological benefit,economic benefit and social benefit under circumstance of not reducing current land use benefit. Thus,land use can both satisfy the requirements of ecological environment,increase economic output of land and finally realize the sustainable use of land resources.