題名:“觀看”與“棲身”:西方現代戲劇之“劇場性”的源始性建構

本源意義上的"劇場"是人的生存方式、生命形態得以展開,并獲得守存與庇護的處所,"劇場性"結構可被表述為"人在劇場中居住"。"劇場性"之"技術化"的敞開既意味著"劇場性"的不斷解蔽,也意味著本源意義上"劇場性"被部分地遮蔽。導演是現代戲劇"劇場性"技術化的產物,他對劇場實踐的把控在某種程度上造成了源初意義上"劇場性語言系統"的分裂。導演唯有把劇場"空間"讓渡給表演者與觀者,才可能使"劇場性"源始性意義的重新開啟成為可能。

The original meaning of "theatre" is the place where the means and forms of human existence are revealed and harbored. The structure of the "theatrical" can be described as "human inhabitance in theatre. " The opening of the "technicalization" of the "theatrical" means the continuous disclosure of the "theatrical, " as well as the concealment of the original meaning of the"theatrical." Directors are the product of the technicalization of the " theatrical"in modern theatre. Their control of theatrical practice has resulted in a split within the original "system of theatrical language. " Only when directors return the theatrical "space" to actors and audience,can the original meaning of the "theatre" be rediscovered.