題名:中國哲學史研究第二次學術自覺的開端

<正>1957年召開的"中國哲學史座談會"(以下簡稱"座談會"),是建國之后前30年規模最大的重要會議,目的是破除來自前蘇聯日丹諾夫以唯物主義和唯心主義"兩軍對壘"為哲學史定義的公式化教條。如果說從胡適到馮友蘭是中國哲學史研究的第一次學術自覺,即把中國哲學史從經學體系中獨立出來,構建了作為現代學科的學術體系和話語體系;那么,新中國建立后擺脫日丹諾夫定義的束縛,則是中國哲學史研究的第二次學術自覺,即從變相的經學教條中解放出來,探索構建馬克思主義

The process of research on the history of Chinese philosophy over the past 40 years of reform and openingup began with a break with Zhdanov’s dogmatic history of philosophy from the former Soviet Union; the forum on history of Chinese philosophy in 1957 was the forerunner of this starting point. The research on the history of Chinese philosophy undertaken by scholars from Hu Shi to Feng Youlan was the first academic awakening,and separated the history of Chinese philosophy from the system of the Confucian classics. The aforementioned forum occasioned the second academic awakening in the study of the history of Chinese philosophy,and got rid of the shackles of Zhdanov’s definition,exploring the academic system of the construction of Marxism in China. Marxist research in the 1930 s and 1940 s under the banner of academic sinicization is the intermediate link between the first and second academic awakenings.