題名:馬克思與生態文明的政治哲學基礎

生態文明不僅是一個關乎政治決策和社會政策的現實問題,在其深層概念結構上,它還是一個關于生態正義如何建構的政治哲學問題。從現實歷史反思的角度看,所謂生態危機的發生本質上是數百年來資本主義生產方式和消費方式與地球自然生態環境之間矛盾的一個必然結果;從意識形態批判的角度看,全部生態問題的起源都應該追溯到"人類通過科學技術征服自然來滿足自己的需要"這一現代規劃。因此,對生態文明的政治哲學基礎進行反思,需要將整個生態問題的根源和本質追溯到馬克思對資本主義生產與消費體制的政治批判,并對"人類通過科學技術征服自然來滿足自己需要"這一現代規劃進行批判性的歷史考察,具體涉及三個方面:一種合乎正義原則的自然概念及人與自然的關系如何可能?科學技術作為人的本質力量的實現方式及其限度何在?真正人之為人的需要及其滿足應該是什么樣的?西方生態學馬克思主義的"易于生存社會"理論對晚期資本主義消費社會這種高度異化、高度復雜化的社會形式進行批判,提出停止浪費性的過度生產、放棄無止境的過度消費、變革導致生態危機的現行社會制度等主張,對于我們建構中國式生態正義原則,乃至建設"生態文明的美麗中國",提供了重要啟示。

Ecological civilization is not only apractical issue of political decision-making and social policy,but also,in its deep conceptual structure,aquestion in political philosophy that concerns the construction of ecological justice.From the perspective of actual historical reflection,what we call an ecological crisis is essentially the inevitable result of the centuries-long contradiction between the capitalist mode of production and consumption and the earth’s natural environment.From the perspective of ideological critique,all ecological questions can be traced back to the modern law that"humanity conquers nature through science and technology to meet its own needs."Therefore,in reflecting on the political and philosophical basis for ecological civilization,it is necessary to trace the root and essence of the entire ecological issue back to Marx’s political critique of the capitalist production and consumption system and to carry out critical historical investigation into the modern law that"humanity conquers nature through science and technology to meet its own needs."This involves three elements:how can the relationship between man and nature and a concept of nature that conforms to the principle of justice become possible?By what means can science and technology,as manifestations of forces that are part of human nature,be realized,and what are their limitations?What are the true needs of man as man and how should they be satisfied?The West’s Marxist ecological theory of a"conserver society"criticizes the highly alienated and complex social forms of late capitalist consumer society,and proposes to stop wasteful overproduction,abandon endless over-consumption and change the social system that has led to this ecological crisis.This has inspired us to establish the principles of Chinesestyle ecological justice and even build a"beautiful China with an ecological civilization."