題名:新發展理念與文化自信

硬實力與軟實力是一個國家整體實力格局生成的決定性條件,是主體國家認同與內生自信的基本尺度。新發展理念是中國共產黨以馬克思主義為指導,以中華優秀傳統文化為內在底蘊,既作用于中國硬實力的發展,又為全人類發展貢獻中國智慧與中國方案,彰顯中國發展的生命力與中國文化的創造力。從"塔式結構"來看,文化自信的對象性基礎包括發揮基礎作用的優秀傳統文化、發揮中堅作用的革命文化、發揮固本作用與引領作用的社會主義先進文化,主體文化自信的程度取決于主體對這些對象性基礎的認知與認同程度。新發展理念與文化自信構成深層次互動的關系,前者旨在挖掘新時代中國硬實力的潛能、創造中國硬實力發展動力,后者旨在增強文化軟實力、全面增進國民的認同與自信。基于此,一方面,新發展理念是推動中華文化發展的指導性綱領,并為文化自信的生成提供所需要的硬實力基礎。另一方面,文化自信為新發展理念提供內生價值認同的資源,以軟實力的形態反作用于新發展理念指導下的當代中國硬實力提升。由此可見,新發展理念與文化自信的內在互動與深層共鳴,構成了中國整體實力生成的核心線索。

A country’s hard and soft power is decisive for the formation of its overall power structure and a basic criterion for its identity and endogenous self-confidence.The new development concept means that the CPC,under the direction of Marxism and against the background of China’s fine traditional culture,not only serves to develop China’s hard power,but also contributes Chinese wisdom and solutions to the development of all of mankind,highlighting the vitality of Chinese development and the creativity of Chinese culture.In terms of its"tower structure,"the object foundation of cultural self-confidence includes the fine traditional culture that serves as its foundation,the revolutionary culture that serves as its backbone,and the advanced socialist culture that consolidates and guides it.The degree of cultural confidence depends upon the players’cognition and recognition of this object foundation.The new development concept has a profound interactive relationship with cultural confidence.The former seeks to tap the potential of China’s hard power in the new era and drive the development of that power,while the latter aims to enhance cultural soft power and comprehensively increase national identity and self-confidence.Thus,on the one hand,the new development concept provides aguiding program for promoting the development of Chinese culture and the necessary hard power basis for the generation of cultural confidence;on the other,cultural confidence supplies endogenous value identification resources for the new development concept of and reacts,as soft power,with the enhancement of contemporary Chinese hard power under the guidance of the new development concept.This indicates that the inherent interaction and deep resonance of the new development concept and cultural confidence constitute the core thread of the generation of China’s overall power.