題名:勞作模式:民俗學關注村落生活的新視角

社會轉型時期,村落生活發生劇烈變遷,傳統民俗事象也呈現出式微態勢,在此情況下,如何轉變研究路徑以應對新情況,成為當代民俗學進行理論探討時不可回避的學術問題。勞作模式是民俗學家劉鐵梁在田野基礎上,結合自身學術實踐提出的探索性概念。勞作模式強調村民的身體經驗和生活實感,注重村落生活歷時性和共時性的統一,因此,在分析村落認同、社會變遷、生活意義等問題時,其能展現出較強的生命力和解釋力。同時,將勞作模式作為民俗學關注村落生活的起點,本身也自含了從強調民俗事象的結構性分析向強調村民主體及實踐活動轉向的學術旨趣。因此,在田野作業中,進一步挖掘和闡釋此概念,可以為民俗學村落研究提供一個可行性理論視角。

In the period of social transformation,dramatic changes have taken place in village life,and the traditional folk customs also show the trend of decline.In this situation,how to change the research approach to cope with the new situation has become an unavoidable academic issue in the theoretical discussions of modern folkloristics.Working model is an exploratory concept proposed by Chinese folklorist Liu Tieliang,on the basis of decades of fieldwork and academic practice.Working model emphasizes villagers’physical experiences and actual feelings of life,and emphasizes the unity of diachronic and synchronic nature of village life.Therefore,it can show strong vitality and explanatory power when it is used to analyze issues such as village identity,social change and meaning of life.At the same time,taking working model as a starting point of folkloristics with attention to village life,it also contains the academic interest of shift from emphasizing the structural analysis of folklore to emphasizing the villagers’subject and practice.Therefore,excavating and interpreting the connotation of the concept in fieldwork can provide a feasible theoretical perspective for the study of folklore in villages.